Ashley Roberts Biography

Ashley Roberts BiographyName: viagra 100mgass=”header”>Ashley Roberts
Nickname: Angel doll
Date of Birth :
14 September 1981
Place of Birth : Phoenix, Arizona
Profession : American singer and dancer in the modern burlesque troupe The Pussycat Dolls, and a model.

 

 

Ashley Roberts was born in Phoenix, Arizona. She began dancing at the age of 3, and singing at the age of 8. Ashley Roberts’ father was a drummer who played for the Mamas and the Papas.
During high school summer breaks Ashley Roberts had traveled to the West Coast to study modern dance. After high school Ashley moved permanently to Los Angeles. ashley-roberts.gifShe appeared in TV commercials and a Counting Crows video. Her nickname in the band was “Barbie doll”, but realizing that there already was a “Barbie doll”, changed it to “Angel doll”.

Ashley Roberts has a Marilyn Monroe type voice, she says her on stage character is ?????flirtatious but innocent. Ashley Roberts is a fun-free spirit. I guess I?????m “the blonde” in the group but it ain’t natural.?????

  1. i love ashley very mutch she is sooooooooooooooooooo nice and cool !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  2. hi im alyssa and my cousin, chan2x…
    yuo are so pretty and so cute… even we cant see you in personal, we can see your pictures in the pussycat pictures. we are a big ”big fun” of pussycat dolls… your dance”jai ho” we followed the steps by always watching the video… we always listen to your music…/:)

    hope to see you soon and to dance with you, the pussycat dolls…

    juz passing by alyssa and older cousin chan2x 🙂

  3. hiya ashley
    i love your singing and dancing it is amazing
    How long have you been in stardom?
    I bet its crazy with all the cameras and concerts not that i’d know!
    i bet its cool hanging out with nicole,jessica, Kimberly and Melody
    and any others i missed sorry if i have!

  4. pls na talaga wag ka na aalis,i love you na oh,bati na tayo alam mo naman love na love kita eh,wag ka na alis,pls pls pls,i love you.

  5. im generally wandering across the internet nearly all of the morning and so I usually tend to browse a ton, which isnt commonly a good option as almost all of the websites I view are composed of useless crap copied from different websites a trillion times, but I have to give you credit this webpage is in fact decent and includes a lot of authentic material, so thank you for helping to stop the phenomena of only replicating other people’s blogs and forums, in case you ever want to have fun with playing a couple of hands of facebook poker together just gimme a shout – you have my email address 🙂

  6. Hi Baby Ashley how are you,i wish your okey and your beautiful parin…………..hehehehehehehehehehehhhhhhhhh joking,nyek,bye…asar ka noh.

  7. Love love LOOOVE the Pussycat Dolls!!! Especially Ashley my gosh she is just so damn georgous!! Hit me up Ash if you ever decide to try women hehe!! ;P

  8. u rock ashley!
    U R AWESOME!!!
    I LOVE U THE BEST FROM THE PCD!!!!!
    lots of love tay

  9. that’s not my real surname, just wanna be named after her. LOL.. superbly the best among the rest!1

  10. hi ashley how are you na,kainis naman oh hindi ko pa nga kayo nakikita eh kumakalas na agad kayo,kumalas kayo kapag nakita ko na kayo ng personal ha.

  11. hi kimmy,you know i love your voice,your dance move and your beautiful nose,i wish i see you in personal and your other groups,i want to see you in my birth day.I WISH YOUR UNDERSTAND MY ENGLISH…..Jejejejeje

  12. hi ashley,you know i love your voice,your dance move and your beautiful nose,i wish i see you in personal and your other groups,i want to see you in my birth day.I WISH YOUR UNDERSTAND MY ENGLISH…..Jejejejeje

  13. hi ash you know i love you so much,and you know i have hundred picture of pussycat dolls ,i have your biography and your other group,sana makita ko na kayo ng personal yan lang naman ang hiling ko noon pa at sana rin makamit ko na ang pinapangarap kong maging famous singer lyk nicole I LOVE YOU ALL GUYZ.

  14. Hey Ashley if you get this please note I fricken LOVE the songs bottons,
    when i grow up and so ya i <3 u! email me! my name is gretchen and i am
    ten years old so ya! stay cool and hot, cuz i love ya alot!